Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
West End Men's 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Spirit of Cricket Round
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Northern Districts   def by   Tea Tree Gully Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM East Torrens   def   Adelaide University Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Sturt   def by   Adelaide Price Memorial Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Port Adelaide   def   Prospect Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Woodville   def   West Torrens Woodville Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Kensington   def   Southern District Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Glenelg   v   BYE  
Round 2
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Southern District   def   Northern Districts Bice Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Glenelg Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Kensington Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Woodville Prospect Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Port Adelaide Glandore Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Sturt Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM East Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 3
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Sturt   def   East Torrens Price Memorial Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   West Torrens Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Woodville   def   Adelaide Woodville Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Adelaide University Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   Southern District Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Kensington   def   Prospect Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   BYE  
Round 4
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Northern Districts Prospect Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM West Torrens   drew   Glenelg Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Southern District   drew   Tea Tree Gully Bice Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Kensington Glandore Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Woodville Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Port Adelaide Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Sturt   v   BYE  
Round 5
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Sturt Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Woodville   def by   East Torrens Woodville Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Kensington   def by   Adelaide University Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Adelaide Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Prospect Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   West Torrens Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Southern District   v   BYE  
Round 6
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Tea Tree Gully Prospect Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Southern District Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Glenelg Glandore Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Northern Districts Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Kensington Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Woodville Price Memorial Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 7
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Kensington Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Glenelg Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Tea Tree Gully Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Southern District Glandore Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Prospect   def   West Torrens Prospect Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Northern Districts Price Memorial Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Woodville   v   BYE  
Round 8
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   East Torrens Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Port Adelaide Woodville Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Kensington   def   Sturt Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   Adelaide University Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Southern District   def   Prospect Bice Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:30AM West Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 9
18 Jan 20 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Adelaide University Bice Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   East Torrens Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Sturt Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   def   Port Adelaide Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Kensington   def   Woodville Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Prospect   v   BYE  
Round 10
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Prospect Glandore Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   drew   West Torrens Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM East Torrens   drew   Southern District Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Sturt   def   Tea Tree Gully Price Memorial Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Port Adelaide   drew   Glenelg Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Woodville   drew   Northern Districts Woodville Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Kensington   v   BYE  
Round 11
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM West Torrens   def   East Torrens Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Kensington Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   Woodville Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Port Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Sturt Bice Oval Official result
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Adelaide University Prospect Oval Official result
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 12
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Kensington   def   Glenelg Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Southern District Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Adelaide Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Prospect Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Woodville   def   Tea Tree Gully Woodville Oval Official result
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Sturt   drew   West Torrens Price Memorial Oval Official result
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 13
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Northern Districts Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Kensington Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Southern District   def   Woodville Bice Oval Official result
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Port Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Sturt Prospect Oval Official result
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   East Torrens Glandore Oval Official result
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM Kensington   v   Adelaide Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   East Torrens Park 12 (No. 1)  
FINAL
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD Karen Rolton Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Mar 20 10:48AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.